Expired contract

HCC April 2019 -The Supply of Exercise Books and Exercise Paper for Herts FullStop - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 6,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
School books
Published
11 March 2020

Tender description

This Framework Agreement has been awarded. Hertfordshire County Council (hereinafter referred to as the 'Council') had a requirement for Exercise Books and Exercise paper. Herts FullStop (HFS) is the trading arm of the Council and provides both Goods and Services to Hertfordshire County Council departments, the education sector, blue light services, the health sector, charities and other Authorities across England. Successful Suppliers - - Victor Stationery OU - Grosvenor House Paper Limited Contract Notice Number - 2019-OJS083-196624 Award Notice Number - 2019-OJS145-356970

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 July 2019
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2023

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 22111000 · School books
  • 22830000 · Exercise books
  • 22831000 · Refills for school notebooks
  • 22832000 · Exercise papers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to HCC April 2019 -The Supply of Exercise Books and Exercise Paper for Herts FullStop - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.