Framework for Radioactive Waste Management Ltd.'s Technical Requirements and Criticality Safety Programmes to Develop the Geological Disposal Facility (1)
Details
- Value
- GBP 6,500,000
- Topic
- Technical services
- Published
- 11 March 2020
- Submission
- 9 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The objective of this Invitation to Tender (ITT) is to put in place a Framework consisting of two Lots which are independent of each other; Lot 1 Technical Requirements Programme seeks to appoint a single contracting organisation/ consortia (c£900k pa - c£1.2m pa) Lot 2 Criticality Safety Programme seeks to appoint a minimum of 3 suppliers (c£250k - £300k pa). See specifications for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 April 2020
About the buyer
Shared Services Alliance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71356000 · Technical services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 98113100 · Nuclear safety services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shared-services-alliance.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Framework for Radioactive Waste Management Ltd.'s Technical Requirements and Criticality Safety Programmes to Develop the Geological Disposal Facility (1).
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shared Services Alliance.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
