Expired contract
CONTRACT FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF BELFAST MARINE OFFICE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MCNICHOLL & HUGHES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 9 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The purpose of the tender documents is to invite competitive tender submissions for a single stage fixed price lump sum contract for the Refurbishment of MCA Belfast (Co. Down).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 October 2019
- Completed: Contract expiry date10 January 2020
- Completed: Award published9 March 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Maritime and Coastguard Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
- 45262700 · Building alteration work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@maritime-and-coastguard-agency.gov |
53 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CONTRACT FOR THE REFURBISHMENT OF BELFAST MARINE OFFICE.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Maritime and Coastguard Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
