Contract Catering & Shop Franchise Tender
Details
- Published
- 13 March 2020
- Submission
- 23 April 2020
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The successful Service Provider shall operate the catering and shop franchise to a standard and pricing structure acceptable to ITT and provide adequate quantities, variety and quality of food for all persons likely to use the service. The key customers of the service will be students, staff and visitors to the Institute. The Institute expects the service to incorporate continuous development, improvement and innovation. Using ITT’s modern equipped kitchen, the Catering Contractor will be required to offer a comprehensive catering service during the normal operating hours. The service provided will include morning breakfast and lunch, together with tea/coffee, speciality tea/coffee and snacks service throughout the day, to include hot and cold drinks, hot meals, snacks, light meals, soups, sandwiches, fresh bakery etc. Full details are contained in the tender documents attached to this Contract Notice or downloaded from the Irish Government Procurement Website - www.e-tenders.gov.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 April 2020
About the buyer
Institute of Technology Tralee is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-technology-tralee.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-technology-tralee.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-technology-tralee.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-technology-tralee.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-technology-tralee.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@institute-of-technology-tralee.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Catering & Shop Franchise Tender, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
