Expired contract

Contract Award - Media Asset Management System (MAMS) for RAF Media and Comms

Details

Supplier(s)
Imagen Ltd
Value
GBP 43,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Storage media loading software package
Published
13 March 2020

Tender description

This notice is for the award of a Media Asset Management System for RAF Media and Comms to Imagen Limited. The objective of this is to purchase a cloud-based content archive system for use across the Royal Air Force Media and Communications department. This Requirement was procured through the Crown Commercial Service's G-Cloud 11 Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 March 2020
  2. Completed: Award published13 March 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48750000 · Storage media loading software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Contract Award - Media Asset Management System (MAMS) for RAF Media and Comms, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.