Expired contract

BCU 3 Bethnal Green / Stoke Newington

Details

Supplier(s)
Overbury Plc
Value
GBP 1
Duration
11 months
Topic
Building construction work
Published
9 March 2020

Tender description

BCU 3 Bethnal Green: Awarded Contract Value: £7,153,441.92 Contract Start Date: 17/02/2020 Contract End Date: 23/11/2020 BCU 3 Stoke Newington: Awarded Contract Value: £6,566,116.67 Contract Start Date: 31/08/2020 Contract End Date: 15/02/2021

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 March 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 March 2020
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 February 2021

About the buyer

Metropolitan Police Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45210000 · Building construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

51 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BCU 3 Bethnal Green / Stoke Newington.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.