UKRI Temporary Project Managers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SANDERSON GOVERNMENT AND DEFENCE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 144,312
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 6 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***Please note this is not a call for competition, this is an award notice*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement to 2 temporary Project Managers on a fixed term contract. This contract was procured via a direct award via CCS RM6160 Non Clinical Temporary and Fixed Term Staff.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2020
- Completed: Award published6 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date1 September 2020
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI Temporary Project Managers.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
