Tender for the provision of Car Park Improvements
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Parkin Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 28,500
- Topic
- Resurfacing works
- Published
- 2 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council is seeking to appoint a suitable Contractor to carry out Car Park Improvement works on Victoria Park, Ilkeston. Derbyshire. DE7 5HA and Car Park planing / resurfacing works at Lawrence Street and Beaconsfield Street car parks in Long Eaton. Full details can be found in the invitation to tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2020
- Completed: Award published2 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 March 2020
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233251 · Resurfacing works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tender for the provision of Car Park Improvements.
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Tender for the provision of Car Park Improvements, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
