Closed tender
Specialist vehicles
Details
- Buyer
- LondonEnergy Limited
- Value
- GBP 480,000
- Topic
- Specialist vehicles
- Published
- 6 March 2020
- Submission
- 14 April 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Request for proposal (RFP) for mobile plant hire which will include a full repair and maintenance package. Request for proposal (RFP) for mobile plant hire which will include a full repair and maintenance package.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 April 2020
About the buyer
LondonEnergy Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@londonenergy-limited.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Specialist vehicles.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to Specialist vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LondonEnergy Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 127£849.0m
- 75£103.6m
- 74£3.3bn
- 70£2.5bn
- 62£3.3bn
- 40£11.2bn
- 34£137.2m
- 32£4.1bn
- 25£1.2bn
- 23£32.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
