Quorn Parish Council Christmas Lights 2020/2022
Details
- Buyer
- Quorn Parish Council
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Christmas tree lights
- Published
- 4 March 2020
- Submission
- 30 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Quorn Parish Council is keen to hear from suitably qualified contractors who are interested in installing its village centre Christmas lights over the next three years. The village centre display area is well established and the necessary infrastructure is in place with sufficient lights to complete the scheme. Further details in the form of installation specification and location plans are available as attachments to this notice. Prices should include the storage of the parish-owned lights when not in situ as well as testing prior to installation. The Parish Council would also expect the contractor to manage the switching on of the lights at the event to mark the beginning of the festive celebrations and any maintenance issues until the lights are dismantled early in January. Tenders should be submitted for the attention of the Parish Clerk in a sealed envelope marked "Tender Documents - do not open" by Monday 30th March 2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 March 2020
About the buyer
Quorn Parish Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31522000 · Christmas tree lights
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quorn-parish-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quorn-parish-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quorn-parish-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quorn-parish-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quorn-parish-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@quorn-parish-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Quorn Parish Council.
- 50£235.6m
- 15£2.9m
- 11£745.5k
- 10£331.8k
- 10£751.1k
- 9£376.0k
- 9£1.1m
- 9£3.8m
- 8£995.0k
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
