Provision of bicycle fleet
Details
- Supplier(s)
- RALEIGH UK LTD
- Value
- GBP 40,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Bicycles
- Published
- 2 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Peak District National Park Authority is seeking tenders for the supply of a bicycle fleet comprising (1) manual bikes and (2) E bikes (the Materials). A specification and information is set out in the Invitation to Tender. Proposals are invited from interested parties who are able to supply a bicycle fleet. Tenderers may tender for manual bikes or E bikes or the whole cycle fleet requirement of the Authority.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 January 2020
- Completed: Award published2 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
Peak District National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34430000 · Bicycles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@peak-district-national-park-authority.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of bicycle fleet, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Peak District National Park Authority.
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 93£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 42£26.0m
- 41£174.1m
- 28£143.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
