Provision of a Crisis Service in North Lancashire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Supporting Together North (Consortium). Lead provider - Ryan J, Contractor 2 - Complete Care Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 12,376,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 4 March 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Authority intends to commission a Crisis Service in North Lancashire. The tender can be found on the authority's oracle sourcing portal under the RFQ Number: 15244036. Amended versions of the tender are denoted at the end of the RFQ Number by a comma followed by an amendment number. Search results should display any and all amended versions of the tender. The latest version is determined as being the RFQ Number with the highest amendment number. You may only make a submission against the latest amendment. Where you have made a submission against a tender that is subsequently amended you will be required to resubmit prior to the submission deadline. Crisis Services are a domiciliary care service providing support and care for adults in their own homes when an acute situation occurs and who without additional intensive support would normally be admitted to hospital or residential care. The goal is to enable the Service User to remain in his or her own home during the period in which support is required and to return to their previous independent state where possible. The contract initial period will be 2 years with an option to extend the contract beyond the initial term, for any number of agreed periods, to a maximum of a further 5 years. The Authority will fund the contract to an annual value of £318,240.00. During the life of the contract funding may be available from the Clinical Commissioning Groups (CCG) or other external funding, up to a maximum of £1,449,760 per annum (this is over and above the Authority's £318,240 funding pa). The additional funding is not guaranteed and if it does become available it may be for a limited period of time. The maximum annual contract budget is £1,768,000. Please see the tender documents for more information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2020
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of a Crisis Service in North Lancashire.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of a Crisis Service in North Lancashire, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
