PAN2378 - Motivational Interview/Behaviour Change Training
Details
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 2 March 2020
- Submission
- 16 March 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Leicester City Council (the Authority) invites quotations for the provision of motivational interviewing/behaviour change training specifically for staff working in its Public Health team. The Supplier will be expected to familiarise themselves with the LiveWell service by engagement with local service managers and observing current practice (shadowing key elements of the service). This experience will be summarised in an overview of key findings (made available to service commissioners) and be used to inform the bespoke design of motivational interviewing/behaviour change training to LiveWell staff. The Supplier is expected to deliver appropriate and evidence-based motivational interviewing/behaviour change training for up to 25 members of staff. Further information about the opportunity can be found in the tender documentation. Submissions must be received via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html. This should be returned by 12:00 noon on 16 March 2020 at the very latest. Keywords: Training, Education, Health, Motivation, Wellbeing, Social Care
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 March 2020
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN2378 - Motivational Interview/Behaviour Change Training.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
