Expired contract

Notice of award - Legal services contract

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Legal services
Published
5 March 2020

Tender description

This is an award notice for a legal services contract. It was awarded under RM3788 lot 2 under provisions for panel services direct award. The contract will last for two years and can call off a value up to £100,000 over that period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 February 2020
  2. Completed: Award published5 March 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date24 February 2022

About the buyer

LIVESTOCK INFORMATION LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79100000 · Legal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Notice of award - Legal services contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 9,575
    £305.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.