Invitation to Tender for The Provision of a Voice over IP Solution with Unified Communications and a Switchboard Solution
Details
- Value
- GBP 2,250,000
- Topic
- Telecommunications equipment and supplies
- Published
- 6 March 2020
- Submission
- 17 April 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of a Voice over IP and Unified Communications solution which will support high priority alert and alarm notifications with patient information and a Switchboard Replacement. Lot 1 - Voice over IP (VoIP) Unified Communications Solution including high priority alert and alarm notifications Lot 2 - Switchboard
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 April 2020
About the buyer
Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32500000 · Telecommunications equipment and supplies
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumbria-healthcare-facilities-management-ltd.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for The Provision of a Voice over IP Solution with Unified Communications and a Switchboard Solution.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Telecommunications
- Open tender
Telecommunications
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for The Provision of a Voice over IP Solution with Unified Communications and a Switchboard Solution, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 733£52.3bn
- 687£124.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumbria Healthcare Facilities Management Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
