Awarded contract

Health and social work services

Details

Value
GBP 448,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
3 March 2020

Tender description

A single provider to deliver a targeted substance misuse service for children and young people under the Light Touch Regime (LTR) to screen higher risk populations throughout Derbyshire (excluding Derby City) in order to identify young people using drugs or alcohol and other psychoactive substances; deliver interventions aimed at reducing harm and refer to the specialist service where more intensive support is required. A single provider to deliver a targeted substance misuse service for children and young people under the Light Touch Regime (LTR) to screen higher risk populations throughout Derbyshire (excluding Derby City) in order to identify young people using drugs or alcohol and other psychoactive substances; deliver interventions aimed at reducing harm and refer to the specialist service where more intensive support is required. The contract start date will be 1 June 2020 to 31 March 2022 with the option to extend for a further 2 years up to 31 March 2024. There will be an implementation period of 3 months prior to the contract start date. Please note that the contract price is fixed at GBP 112 000 per annum for the contract term up to 31 March 2024. (Please note the amount will be pro rata for the first 10 months of the service).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 February 2020
  2. Completed: Award published3 March 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.