GB-Shrewsbury: DMCV 008 - Contract for the Supply of Library Stock Materials
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Peters Limited, Bertram Library Services
- Value
- GBP 270,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Library books
- Published
- 4 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for the Supply of Library Stock Materials conducted under ESPO Framework Agreement 376F_18 Library Stock for the West Mercia Library Stock Consortium (Shropshire Council on behalf of itself and Herefordshire Council, Staffordshire County Council, Telford & Wrekin Council and Worcestershire County Council). The requirement was divided into the following 2 lots: •Lot 1, including: •Adult Fiction •Adult Non Fiction •Adult Reference Standing Orders •Lot 2, including: •Children's Fiction •Children's Non Fiction
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2020
- Completed: Award published4 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22113000 · Library books
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: DMCV 008 - Contract for the Supply of Library Stock Materials.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Shrewsbury: DMCV 008 - Contract for the Supply of Library Stock Materials, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
