Expired contract
Further Competition under CCS Framework RM3733 Lot 2 for the supply of VMWare Licences and VMWare Support
Details
- Buyer
- Bury Council
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 104,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Networking software package
- Published
- 6 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award for the supply of VMWare licences and VMWare support for the period 1st December 2019 to 30th November 2022. Let under CCS framework RM3733 Technology Products 2, Lot 2 Packaged Software
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 November 2019
- Completed: Award published6 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2022
About the buyer
Bury Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48210000 · Networking software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bury-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bury Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
