Awarded contract

Education and training services

Details

Value
GBP 5,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
4 March 2020

Tender description

Places for People are seeking to appoint a number of providers for the supply and training of apprentices that consistently meet the standards required. The providers will need to be able to provide a range of services to meet the varying requirements of Places for People and other organisations. As such, Places for People wish to form and let an apprenticeship dynamic purchasing system (DPS) which will be utilised and owned by Places for People Procurement Hub. It is intended that this DPS will be capable of being used by other Procurement Hub members and contracting authorities in the United Kingdom. Places for People are seeking to appoint a number of providers for the supply and training of apprentices that consistently meet the standards required. The providers will need to be able to provide a range of services to meet the varying requirements of Places for People and other organisations. As such, Places for People wish to form and let an apprenticeship dynamic purchasing system (DPS) which will be utilised and owned by Places for People Procurement Hub. It is intended that this DPS will be capable of being used by other Procurement Hub members and contracting authorities in the United Kingdom.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 January 2020
  2. Completed: Award published4 March 2020
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 November 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Places for People Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Education and training services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Places for People Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.