Contract for the supply of Antibiotics & Intravenous Fluids under a Dynamic Purchasing System (Round 4)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 9,900,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Various medicinal products
- Published
- 3 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Contracting Authority has established a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) and this award notice confirms the completion of the sixth call off competition (Round 4). The DPS will be used to maintain a stockpile of various antibiotic and intravenous products with each individual call off exercise confirming final product requirements and product volumes.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 December 2019
- Completed: Award published3 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33690000 · Various medicinal products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
