CA6833 - The Princess Alexandra Hospital Energy Procurement Framework
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 100,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
- Published
- 5 March 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust is an acute Trust located in Essex. The Trust currently uses approximately 15GWh of gas and 10GWh of electricity annually. The Trust is looking to appoint a supplier to work with over the coming years enabling the control of the commodity price exposure through a flexible procurement solution. It is envisaged that this will comprise a 36-month contract with an option to extend by 12 months a maximum of two times, this option will be at the sole discretion of the Trust. Only suppliers holding the relevant Ofgem supply licenses will be eligible for receipt of the tender documentation, copies may be required as evidence of eligibility prior to documentation being sent out Includes Lots: Lot 1: Supply of Mains Electricity Lot 2: Supply of Mains Gas Lot 3: Utility Metering and associated services Lot 4: Half-hourly Electricity Metered Data Collection & Data Aggregation To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA6833. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA6833 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2020
- Completed: Award published5 March 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2023
About the buyer
The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-princess-alexandra-hospital-nhs-trust.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA6833 - The Princess Alexandra Hospital Energy Procurement Framework.
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
- Open tender
Energy Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Energy Supplies
Related topics
Topics related to CA6833 - The Princess Alexandra Hospital Energy Procurement Framework, ranked by notice volume.
- 359£215.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Princess Alexandra Hospital NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
