UK SBS DDaT19298 STFC Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) solution upgrade
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Boxxe Limited
- Value
- GBP 74,203
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 30 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UK Research and Innovation have a requirement for the supply, delivery and installation of hardware appliances with the associated software license and auxiliary services as an upgrade to the Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) solution in Science & Technology Facilities Council. The requirement was sourced via a Call-Off against the HealthTrust Europe (HTE) SF050716 ICT 2019 framework agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 December 2019
- Completed: Award published30 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 February 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 48730000 · Security software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS DDaT19298 STFC Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) solution upgrade.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related topics
Topics related to UK SBS DDaT19298 STFC Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) solution upgrade, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
