Expired contract

UK SBS DDaT19278 Renewal of Support Service for STFC network equipment

Details

Value
GBP 63,076
Duration
1 year
Topic
Maintenance and repair of data network equipment
Published
30 December 2019

Tender description

***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for the provision of maintenance and support services for existing Extreme network equipment in Science & Technology Facilities Council (STFC). The requirement was sourced via a Call-Off against the JISC Network Equipment framework agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 October 2019
  2. Completed: Award published30 December 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2020

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50312300 · Maintenance and repair of data network equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UK SBS DDaT19278 Renewal of Support Service for STFC network equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to UK SBS DDaT19278 Renewal of Support Service for STFC network equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.