UK SBS DDaT19259 equipment upgrade for the ISIS Ceph Hyper-converged solution in STFC
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DELL CORPORATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 380,325
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 30 December 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UK Research and Innovation have a requirement for the supply and delivery of hardware equipment as part of an upgrade to the ISIS Ceph Hyper-converged solution in Science & Technology Facilities Council. The requirement was sourced via a Call-Off against the SUPC 2016/2 Servers, Storage and Solutions National Agreement (SSSNA) framework agreement.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 October 2019
- Completed: Award published30 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 December 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 32420000 · Network equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UK SBS DDaT19259 equipment upgrade for the ISIS Ceph Hyper-converged solution in STFC.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
