Expired contract
TRANSPARENCY - CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE - Provision of Technical Support to the DOTC(M) Programme for Collective Training Objectives Analysis and Training Demand
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- NOVA AEROSPACE LTD
- Value
- GBP 296,450
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Analysis services
- Published
- 2 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This notice is for transparency purposes. This contract has been awarded via a direct award under CCS Framework - RM6008 Management Consultancy Framework Two, Lot Two.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 December 2019
- Completed: Award published2 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71620000 · Analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TRANSPARENCY - CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE - Provision of Technical Support to the DOTC(M) Programme for Collective Training Objectives Analysis and Training Demand.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
