Awarded contract
TD1556 - The Provision of Scanning Hardware & Professional Services
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
- RICOH UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 219,000
- Duration
- 7 years
- Published
- 31 December 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Two high volume specialist scanners for Derby City Councils Document Management Centre as well as the associated licenses and maintenance of these. Keywords: Business Support, Document Management, DMC Devices
Timeline
- Completed: Award published31 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 January 2020
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
