Expired contract

TC068 - Independent Domestic Violence Advisors Service (Adults)

Details

Supplier(s)
Fortalice Ltd
Value
GBP 640,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
30 December 2019

Tender description

The Borough Council of Bolton ("the Authority") is prepared to receive tenders for Independent Domestic Violence Advisors which will be subject to the information, specification and tender package enclosed. The term of the Contract will be for 1 year with the option to extend for a further three (3) twelve-month extension periods. It is intended for the Contract to commence on 1 November 2019. This procurement exercise is being run as an open Invitation to Tender (ITT) and the Authority will appoint a single contractor on the Contract. This provision is for an Independent Domestic Violence Advisor Service to support high risk clients of Domestic Abuse.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 December 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date2 January 2020
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 January 2021

About the buyer

Bolton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TC068 - Independent Domestic Violence Advisors Service (Adults).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.