Selection Questionnaire (2) - Fire Dampers - Rivergate & Oak Street - (SBS19-71)
Details
- Value
- GBP 70,000
- Topic
- Fire-alarm systems
- Published
- 3 January 2020
- Submission
- 10 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Contracting Authorities Cambridgeshire Community Services NHS Trust are formally inviting you to participate in a Tender procedure for the Procurement of fire dampers at Rivergate Primary Care Centre in Peterborough and iCaSH Service at 1A Oak Street in Norwich. Offers are invited, subject to the terms for the provision to supply and install fire dampers at Rivergate Primary Care Centre in Peterborough and iCaSH Service at 1A Oak Street in Norwich, in accordance with the NHS Terms and Conditions for the Supply of Goods and the Provision of Services (Contract Version) as detailed in Invitation To Tender (ITT) document. This procurement process is being conducted in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015. The Contract will be for an initial period of 12 months. The maximum contract is 16 months. The electronic tendering portal being used is SourceDogg which is free to access (https://secure.sourcedogg.com/) Interested suppliers MUST first register on SourceDogg to access the Selection Questionnaire. All offers must be submitted via the tendering portal request the fixed and firm closing date for responses to the Selection Questionnaire has been extended to 16:00 10th January 2019. Please follow this link to access the Selection Questionnaire https://secure.sourcedogg.com/profile/1410ba09-ae18-49c1-b969-a8d28650cf8c/requests/31891 All queries and questions should be asked SourceDogg and not direct with the organisations listed. All queries and questions must be asked before 16:00 8th January 2019. The following documentation can be found within the Selection Questionnaire document set: - Selection Questionnaire Notes for Completion - Invitation To Tender - Commercial Schedule - NHS Terms and Conditions - Form of Offer The Invitation To Tender documentation is to allow interested suppliers to form a proper view of the nature, scope and scale of the procurement so as to enable an informed decision on whether or not to take part in the competition. Please note that the organisations above reserve the right to update the documentation to ensure accuracy of the requirement before the Invitation To Tender stage. Estimated Timeframes: Selection Questionnaire - 19 December - 10 January Invitation To Tender - 13 January - 24 January 2019 Contract Award - 31 January Contract Start Dates - 01 February
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 January 2020
About the buyer
NHS Shared Business Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31625200 · Fire-alarm systems
- 39563530 · Ventilation ducting
- 45331210 · Ventilation installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-shared-business-services.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Selection Questionnaire (2) - Fire Dampers - Rivergate & Oak Street - (SBS19-71).
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Shared Business Services.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 253£892.5m
- 107£66.2m
- 101£68.5bn
- 55£47.1m
- 53£46.4m
- 33£26.0bn
- 15£182.8m
- 10£179.3m
- 6£1.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
