Other community, social and personal services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Staffordshire North and Stoke-on-Trent Citizens Advice Bureaux, Staffordshire Chambers of Commerce & Industry Limited
- Value
- GBP 2,443,125
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Other community, social and personal services
- Published
- 31 December 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The commissioner is intending to enter into a contract(s) for the delivery of a victim gateway service, in Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent. This Tender is split into 2 lots. — Lot A: The Victim Gateway and Restorative Justice Service (highest value 750 000 GBP per annum), — Lot B: The Business Crime Service (highest value 63 000 GBP per annum). Tenderers may choose to tender for either Lot A or Lot B, or for both Lot A and Lot B. The contract(s) will be awarded for 3 years, with a 2 year extension option. Full details are available in the tender documentation, available through the Blue Light/EU supply eTendering platform. Provision of a victims gateway and a restorative justice hub (Lot A). Please see tender documentation for full specification. Provision of a business crime service (Lot B). Please see tender documentation for full specification.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 November 2019
- Completed: Award published31 December 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 November 2022
About the buyer
Staffordshire Commissioner Police Fire and Rescue Crime is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-commissioner-police-fire-and-rescue-crime.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Other community, social and personal services.
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Other community, social and personal services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire Commissioner Police Fire and Rescue Crime.
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
