Miscellaneous health services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS West Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group
- Supplier(s)
- Hobbs Rehabilisation Service
- Value
- GBP 640,000
- Topic
- Miscellaneous health services
- Published
- 2 January 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is a contract award notice following publication of the Prior Information Notice and commissioning intentions statement in November 2018 to postpone a competitive procurement process and award a new contract for a period of 3 years from 1.4.2020 to 31.3.2023 with an extension option of 2 years to 2025 for Speech and Language Services for adults within WHCCG's footprint. The current service has been provided by Hobbs Rehabilitation since 2017 and it is the intention that a new 3 year contract (with optional 2 year extension) will be entered into through the direct award with this supplier. The annual contract value is 123 000 GBP. This is a contract award notice following publication of a Prior Information Notice and commissioning intentions paper to award a 3-year contract with optional 2 years extension to Hobbs Rehabilitation. To commence on 1.4.2020.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published2 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date2 January 2020
About the buyer
NHS West Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-hampshire-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-hampshire-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-hampshire-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-hampshire-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-hampshire-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-hampshire-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Miscellaneous health services.
- Open tender
Panel for Sports Club Physiotherapists
- Open tender
Health Checks DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS West Hampshire Clinical Commissioning Group.
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
