Further Competition under ESPO Framework Agreement No. 215 -Lot: 1 - Refuse Collection Vehicles
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,014,857
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Refuse-collection vehicles
- Published
- 2 January 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
South Ribble Borough Council has awarded contracts for the outright purchase of refuse collection vehicles following a further competition exercise under ESPO framework agreement ref. 215 - Specialist Vehicles. The further competition exercise was completed through the Chest procurement portal and included the following four lots:• Lot 1 -Vehicle Specification 1 (x 3 vehicle): 26T standard width 6x2 rear steer RCV with twin split lifts • Lot 2 - Vehicle Specification 2 (x 1 vehicle): 26T standard width 6x2 rear steer RCV with low entry split lifts • Lot 3 - Vehicle Specification 3 (x 1 vehicle): 26T standard width 6x2 rear steer RCV with twin pack body & triple split lifts • Lot 4 - Vehicle Specification 4 (x1 vehicle): 18T Narrow width 4x2 RCV with twin pack body and split lifts
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 November 2019
- Completed: Award published2 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2020
About the buyer
South Ribble Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144511 · Refuse-collection vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-ribble-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Ribble Borough Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
