Carpark re-surfacing works
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000
- Topic
- Tarmac
- Published
- 3 January 2020
- Submission
- 31 January 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Tenders are invited to plane off the defective asphalt surface and relay hot rolled asphalt surface to Melton Road, Syston and Main Street, Woodhouse Eaves car parks. Syston Car Park Syston Car Park is located on Melton Road in the centre of the busy shopping area of Syston Town Centre. The car park surface is degrading and requires re-surfacing and relining. Woodhouse Eaves Car Park Woodhouse Eaves Car Park is located on Main Street adjacent to the Village Hall. The car park serves the Village Hall, the local sports facilities, the children's play area and the local area. The car park surface is degrading and requires re-surfacing and relining Full specification is contained in the invitation to tender (ITT) document To respond to this opportunity, please visit: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/B9UTU45JH4 Your response must be completed and submitted electronically via the Delta eSourcing Response Manager by the deadline of the 31/01/2020 at 12:00. Please register on the Delta e-Sourcing site to respond, if you are already registered simply use your existing username and password. If you experience problems with the Delta portal then please contact the Delta helpdesk - helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com or call +44 8452707050 for further assistance.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 January 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 January 2020
About the buyer
Charnwood Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 14213200 · Tarmac
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@charnwood-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Carpark re-surfacing works.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Charnwood Borough Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
