Expired contract

Supply of Liquefied Petroleum Gas

Details

Supplier(s)
Calor Gas Ltd
Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG)
Published
28 February 2019

Tender description

This is a contract award via ESPO Framework 92_17 for the supply of Liquefied Petroleum Gas to Waleswood Caravan and Camp Site.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 December 2018
  2. Completed: Award published28 February 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 January 2024

About the buyer

Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09133000 · Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Liquefied Petroleum Gas, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.