Closed tender
Request for Quotation for the Provision of Public Health Funerals.
Details
- Buyer
- Oxford City Council
- Value
- GBP 49,000
- Topic
- Funeral and related services
- Published
- 26 February 2019
- Submission
- 18 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Quotations are invited in respect of carrying out the cremation or burial of referrals under the Public Health (Control of Disease) Act 1984. The successful supplier will be responsible for providing this requirement, liaising closely with the contract manager.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 March 2019
About the buyer
Oxford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98370000 · Funeral and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxford City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
