Awarded contract
Repair and maintenance services of generators
Details
- Buyer
- Basildon and Thurrock University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
- Supplier(s)
- Puma Power Projects Ltd
- Value
- GBP 41,540
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of generators
- Published
- 27 February 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Generator maintenance across 3 hospital trusts. Inspection, maintenance and reactive repairs for emergency/standby generator sets.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 January 2019
- Completed: Award published27 February 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Basildon and Thurrock University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50532300 · Repair and maintenance services of generators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basildon-and-thurrock-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basildon-and-thurrock-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basildon-and-thurrock-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basildon-and-thurrock-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basildon-and-thurrock-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@basildon-and-thurrock-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of generators, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Basildon and Thurrock University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
