Closed tender
Relocation services
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Storage services
- Published
- 27 February 2019
- Submission
- 3 April 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This contract is for general removal and relocation services as required by the Council. This will predominantly be residential moves within borough, but some out of borough moves may be required as well as the occasional office move. As per tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 April 2019
About the buyer
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63121100 · Storage services
- 98392000 · Relocation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barking-and-dagenham.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Relocation services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barking and Dagenham.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
