PRJ-810 Targeted Cancer Awareness in Black and Ethnic Minority Communities
Details
- Buyer
- NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit
- Value
- GBP 23,000
- Topic
- Administrative healthcare services
- Published
- 26 February 2019
- Submission
- 13 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Waltham Forest CCG is seeking a supplier to deliver the services of community engagement aimed at increasing cancer awareness amongst black and ethnic minority (BME) communities within the Walthamstow and Leytonstone localities in the borough of Waltham Forest. Full information are found in the RFQ Specification. Please view the tender document through the procontract portal (https://procontract.due-north.com/Home/About)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 March 2019
About the buyer
NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRJ-810 Targeted Cancer Awareness in Black and Ethnic Minority Communities.
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
