PRJ-809 Bowel Screening Calling Service
Details
- Buyer
- NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit
- Value
- GBP 21,800
- Topic
- Administrative healthcare services
- Published
- 26 February 2019
- Submission
- 13 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Waltham Forest CCG is seeking a supplier for a calling service which is aimed at increasing the rate of bowel screening uptake in Waltham Forest. Full information is found in the RFQ Specification. Please view the tender document through the procontract portal (https://procontract.due-north.com/Home/About)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 March 2019
About the buyer
NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75122000 · Administrative healthcare services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-nel-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRJ-809 Bowel Screening Calling Service.
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS NEL Commissioning Support Unit.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
