Printed matter and related products
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AGNE Ltd, CUBIQUITY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 1,436,360
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 26 February 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The contract is for the provision of print and fulfilment services and will commence on 1.7.2018 and will be for a period of 3 years with the option to extend for a period of 12 months, subject to satisfactory performance and requirements of the business. The tender has been broken down in various lots as detailed below: Lot 1: Digital Print and Fulfilment Services; Lot 2: Litho Print and Fulfilment Services. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access Birmingham City University's tender Portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bcu/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the Invitation to Tender (ITT). If you are unable to register with in-tend please email us at procurement.tenders@bcu.ac.uk Your completed tender should be returned by 12:00 p.m. on 23.4.2018 using the Intend Portal. This contract is for the digital print and fulfilment services which covers the following: online platform to submit digital print requests for services production of various formats and quantities of prints delivery of print material to the specified location within agreed timescales project management support. Use of energy efficient technology to produce the print material. Litho print and fulfilment service production of various high quality publicity materials and prospectuses delivery of print material to the specified location within the agreed timescales. Use of energy efficient technology to produce the print material.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 March 2018
- Completed: Award published26 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 March 2022
About the buyer
Birmingham City University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-university.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Printed matter and related products.
- Open tender
DPS for Design, Print and Related Services
Related topics
Topics related to Printed matter and related products, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,512£49.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
