Expired contract
Portable Meeting Room Discussion System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VP-AV Ltd
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Topic
- Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
- Published
- 26 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Test Valley Borough Council proposes to enter into contract for the supply of a Portable Meeting Room Discussion System as described in the tender documents including service support of 5 Years (with the possibility of a 2 year extension, to a maximum of 7 years, subject to satisfactory performance and the agreement of both parties).
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date16 August 2018
- Completed: Award date18 September 2018
- Completed: Award published26 February 2019Current notice
About the buyer
Test Valley Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32300000 · Television and radio receivers, and sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@test-valley-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Test Valley Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
