Awarded contract

Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

Details

Value
GBP 5,600,000
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
25 February 2019

Tender description

Supply of HBAT. The Chemical, Biological, Radiological and Nuclear (CBRN) Delivery Team, part of the UK Ministry of Defence, intends to award a 3-year plus 2 options years contract for the supply of Heptavalent Botulism Antitoxin to Emergent BioSolutions Canada Inc.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 January 2019
  2. Completed: Award published25 February 2019
    Current notice

About the buyer

Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.