LPS CAS - Cleaning Services at White Cross Business Park, Lancaster - RFQ 15217737
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lancashire County Council
- Value
- GBP 292,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 27 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Lancashire County Developments Ltd (LCDL) is a company limited by guarantee which is part of Lancashire County Council's Economic Development Service. LCDL provides accommodation solutions to businesses at White Cross (White Cross Street, Lancaster, LA1 4XL). As part of this arrangement, LCDL ensures that certain services are also provided such as the Cleaning Services. The cleaning services required will be for the communal areas at the business park Monday-Friday (excluding bank holidays), more details are given in the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 February 2019
- Completed: Award published27 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LPS CAS - Cleaning Services at White Cross Business Park, Lancaster - RFQ 15217737.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to LPS CAS - Cleaning Services at White Cross Business Park, Lancaster - RFQ 15217737, ranked by notice volume.
- 356£81.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
