Expired contract
GB-Shrewsbury: RMNB 012 - Construction Works at Ludlow Assembly Rooms
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Pave-Aways Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,877,000
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 28 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for Construction Works at Ludlow Assembly Rooms which was awarded under the Shropshire Council Construction Framework 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 January 2019
- Completed: Award published28 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 September 2019
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Shrewsbury: RMNB 012 - Construction Works at Ludlow Assembly Rooms.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
