DPS - Dynamic Supplier List: Asset Solutions - Lot 26 AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THE CGM GROUP (EAST ANGLIA) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 437,891
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Artificial grass
- Published
- 25 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Grounds maintenance, tree work and arboriculture, Stump grinding, vegetation management, hard landscape management. Notice of Award established through a restricted OJEU procedure with reference to notice: 2017/S 184-376456
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 February 2019
- Completed: Award published25 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2022
About the buyer
Eastern Procurement Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39293300 · Artificial grass
- 45112720 · Landscaping work for sports grounds and recreational areas
- 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
- 77211300 · Tree-clearing services
- 77211400 · Tree-cutting services
- 77211500 · Tree-maintenance services
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@eastern-procurement-ltd.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DPS - Dynamic Supplier List: Asset Solutions - Lot 26 AWARD.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to DPS - Dynamic Supplier List: Asset Solutions - Lot 26 AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Eastern Procurement Ltd.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
