Expired contract

Award of Contract for Portable Diamond Wire Saw

Details

Supplier(s)
Husqvarna
Value
GBP 51,375
Duration
1 month
Topic
Sawing equipment
Published
1 March 2019

Tender description

Award of Contract for Portable Diamond Wire Saw. Total Contract Award Value is £51375.75.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 February 2019
  2. Completed: Award published1 March 2019
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019

About the buyer

Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 43812000 · Sawing equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.