Closed tender

2018 - 697 Group Drain Cleansing & Maintenance Work

Details

Topic
Drain
Published
1 March 2019
Submission
22 March 2019

Tender description

The Employer wishes to enter into contract with a Contractor for the cleaning, maintenance and repair of drainage and related works to properties in its ownership or for which it has a contractual or other vested interest. It is intended that Works required to be carried out under this Contract will cover primarily the cleaning/clearing/repair of external drain systems to domestic homes, although the successful tenderer may be required to provide limited Responsive Cleaning Services to all properties administered by the Employer. If you wish to express an interest in this project please ensure you are registered and logged into our Portal. The `Express Interest` button will only appear on the Tender Management page if you are logged in. Applicants are advised to ensure that they do not base their submission on discussions with any other member of WM Housing Group Staff. If you require any clarification on matters contained within the Tender Documents, you must do so via Correspondence of the WMHG E-Tendering portal. Failure to observe this requirement may result in your bid being eliminated. Please note that in the case of tender clarifications where appropriate, answers will be circulated to all tenderers. NB: Should you require assistance or clarification on the use of In-Tend, please contact In-Tend support on 0845 557 8079 / +44 (0) 114 407 0065. You must upload your bid by using the `Attach Documents` button and your return must be submitted via 'Submit Return' on the WMHG E-Procurement portal before the deadline date provided in the project details. You will have the option to modify you bid up until the deadline.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published1 March 2019
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 March 2019

About the buyer

Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33141640 · Drain
  • 44163110 · Drainage pipes
  • 44163112 · Drainage system
  • 45232452 · Drainage works
  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
  • 90470000 · Sewer cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

48 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2018 - 697 Group Drain Cleansing & Maintenance Work.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2018 - 697 Group Drain Cleansing & Maintenance Work, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.