UID4668 RAPE AND SEXUAL ABUSE SUPPORT SERVICES
Details
- Buyer
- Trafford Council
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 19 February 2019
- Submission
- 7 March 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Trafford Council is seeking quotations for the provision of rape and sexual abuse support services. The aim of the service is to provide a support service for Trafford women and girls who have experienced rape, sexual abuse or any other form of unwanted sex. The service will offer telephone suppport, an anonymous email service, 1:1 counselling, group therapuetic support, peer support, volunteering opportunities and a drop-in service. This service is targeted at Trafford women and girls. Contract duration: 3 years. Any contract resulting from this tender will be subject solely to the Terms & Conditions contained in the Request For Quotation. PLEASE NOTE: THE DEADLINE FOR QUESTIONS AND/OR REQUESTS FOR INFORMATION OR CLARIFICATION IS AT 12NOON ON THE 4TH MARCH 2019. THESE MUST BE SUBMITTED THROUGH THE 'MESSAGES' SECTION OF THE CHEST PORTAL. Details on this procurement can be found on The Chest portal (https://www.the-chest.org.uk/).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 March 2019
About the buyer
Trafford Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@trafford-council.gov |
240 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UID4668 RAPE AND SEXUAL ABUSE SUPPORT SERVICES.
Related topics
Topics related to UID4668 RAPE AND SEXUAL ABUSE SUPPORT SERVICES, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Trafford Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
