Torbay Independent Health Complaints Advocacy (IHCA) Service 2019
Details
- Buyer
- Torbay Council
- Supplier(s)
- seAp
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 22 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Service purchased through this Contract will promote and provide an Independent Health Complaints Advocacy (IHCA) Service to support people over the age of sixteen (16), living in Torbay, with complaints in relation to NHS services or NHS funded services. This Service will also be available to people living elsewhere, who have accessed such services within Torbay, subject to agreement with their local health complaints advocacy service. The IHCA Service is required to meet the statutory regulations set out in the Local Authority Social Services and National Health Service Complaints (England) Regulations 2009. Please refer to the tender documents for full details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 February 2019
- Completed: Award published22 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
About the buyer
Torbay Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@torbay-council.gov |
240 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Torbay Independent Health Complaints Advocacy (IHCA) Service 2019.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Torbay Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
