RMCV 026 - Insurance Services excluding Brokerage Services to Shropshire Council
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 664,407
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 22 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for Insurance Services excluding Brokerage Services to Shropshire Council. The contract will commence on the 1st April 2019 and be for an initial period of 3 years with the option to extend for a further 2 years period up to 31st March 2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 February 2019
- Completed: Award published22 February 2019Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to RMCV 026 - Insurance Services excluding Brokerage Services to Shropshire Council.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
