Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Liberty Gas Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 4,950,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- Published
- 19 February 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This is an award notice for the provision for a single contractor to service, maintain, repair and install central heating systems within tenanted and void properties. The proposed contract duration will be for an initial 1 year, with an option to extend on an annual basis up to a maximum of 5 years. Annual contract extension will be dependent on contractors performance and the clients future requirements. The maximum end date for the contract will be 31.3.2024. This is an award notice for the provision for a single contractor to service, maintain, repair and install central heating systems within tenanted and void properties. The proposed contract duration will be for an initial 1 year, with an option to extend on an annual basis up to a maximum of 5 years. Annual contract extension will be dependent on contractors performance and the clients future requirements. The maximum end date for the contract will be 31.3.2024.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2019
- Completed: Award published19 February 2019Current notice
About the buyer
SHROPSHIRE TOWNS AND RURAL HOUSING LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-towns-and-rural-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-towns-and-rural-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-towns-and-rural-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-towns-and-rural-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-towns-and-rural-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-towns-and-rural-housing-limited.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SHROPSHIRE TOWNS AND RURAL HOUSING LIMITED.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
